Competitions

Competitions

SCORE BOARD

House
CCA
Sports
Total
Knights
700
560
1260
Samurai
750
455
1205
Spartans
930
510
1440
Trojans
920
415
1335

Snapshots

August Competitions
July Competitions
June Competitions
April Competitions

Winners List

Show and Tell Competition
Grade 1 and 2 22/04/2021 Thursday
S. No. Full Name Grade and Section House Position
1 JESHVIK 1 B SPARTANS 1ST
2 UMAIZA FATIMA 1 C SAMURAIS 2ND
3 GAJULA KEYUSH 1B SPARTANS 3RD
4 VIRAT SARAVANA 2 C KNIGHTS 1ST
5 PRAKHYATH SOURYA S 2 B SAMURAIS 2ND
6 ROSHNASRI SANDRANA 2 C TROJANS 3RD
‘Tell a Tale’ Storytelling Competition
Grade 3 and 4 22/04/2021 Thursday
S. No. Full Name Grade and Section House Position
1 N.Nidhisri 3 A TROJANS 1st
2 ANANYA NAUTIYAL 3 B KNIGHTS 2nd
3 JYOSHITA PRIYA MADDALI 3 C SAMURAIS 2nd
4 Nidhi D 4B SAMURAIS 1st
5 Apoorva Mysore 4B SAMURAIS 2nd
6 Ziya Rizvi 4C SPARTANS 2nd
7 Haaris Rayhan Khan Pathan 4 B TROJANS 2nd
‘Calligraphy’ Handwriting Competition
Grade 5 and 6 23/04/2021 Friday
S. No. Full Name Grade and Section House Position
1 Sudhanshu Chindam 5A SAMURAIS 1st
2 Abhignya Reddy 5A TROJANS 2nd
3 Betina Samantha Perumalla 5B SPARTANS 3rd
4 Khamlika Tutika 6C TROJANS 1st
5 Varshini Vasala 6B SPARTANS 2nd
6 Naga Pranavi Sundaraneedi 6A SPARTANS 3rd
‘Sketch and Splash’ Drawing and Colouring Competition
Grade 7 and 8 23/04/2021 Friday
S. No. Full Name Grade and Section House Position
1 Shashvat Patil 7B SPARTANS 1st
2 Harshitha Garikapati 7C TROJANS 2nd
3 B. Sumedha 7A SPARTANS 3rd
4 Poshika G 8B TROJANS 1st
5 Akshaya Gubba 8C SPARTANS 2nd
6 Bhavishya Gurrampati 8B TROJANS 3rd
‘Mukimono’ Vegetable and Fruit Carving Competition
Grade 9 and 10 23/04/2021 Friday
S. No. Full Name Grade and Section House Position
1 Rida Kareem 9A KNIGHTS 1st
2 Rupa Laxmi Devarakonda 9A KNIGHTS 2nd
3 Jishnu Sai Venkat Motukuri 9B TROJANS 3rd
4 Sri Medha . G 10B SPARTANS 3rd

June – Interhouse Competition Winners

Vegetables Aren’t Just For Eating!!!

  
Vegetable Painting Competition
  
 Grades 1 and 2 25/06/2021Friday
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1Jeshvik Reddy1BSpartansI
2Anaya Ahmed Hussain1CTrojansII
3Trijoy Paul2BKnightsI
4Vadlamudi Vishika2BKnightsII

“Frame of Mind” Photo Frame Making Competition

  
 Grades 3 and 4 25/06/2021Friday
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1Advik BhistIII CKnightsI
2Sannidhi Raj MIII BKnightsII
3Medhasvi SanampudiIII CTrojansIII
4Sai Tanay Reddy RondlaIII ASpartansIII
1Zoya MehwishIV ASamuraisI
2Aadhya SaxenaIV ASamuraisII
3Kritaya AgarwalIV ATrojansIII
4Saanvi Sree NethiIV CSpartansIII

“Jewel – O – Metry”
Jewellery Designing Competition

 Grades 5 and 6 26/06/2021Saturday
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1Shree Vaishnavi Kalva5ASpartansFirst
2Bhagwati Sahasra5CSpartansSecond
3Vinodeshwar5BTrojansThird
1Seana Rachael6CSamuraisFirst
2Akshara Bayarram6AKnightsSecond
3Jahnavi L6BKnightsThird

“Budding Designer” T shirt Designing Competition

  
 Grades 9 and 10 26/06/2021Saturday
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1AKKRITI SHARMA9CKNIGHTSFIRST
2KEERTHI T.V.N9ATROJANSSECOND
     
1RHUTHVIJA A10BSPARTANSFIRST
2DEEKSHITHA10ASAMURAISSECOND
                                                                          July – Interhouse Competition Winners
SegmentCompetitionFirstSecondThird
Grades 1 & 2
Sculpt ‘N’ Shape
Trijoy Paul (I B)
Knights
Chaturya G ( I B )
Spartans
G Sreehitha ( I A )
Spartans
Sai Veer Karthik (II A)
Knights
Anindhya Shriya M. V (II C )
Samurais
Abdul Aziz (II C )
Knights
Grades 3 & 4
Sculpt ‘N’ Shape
Avyya Sharma (III A)
Knights
E. Deekshitha (III C)
Knights
Anvita Narla (III B)
Knights
Krithe.D (IV B)
Trojans
Krithik Srinivas Padugula (IV B)
Trojans
Vandana A (IV A)
Spartans
Grades 5 & 6
Product Parody
Vaidik Srivastav(V A)
Knights
Lekhya Sri Jallu (V C)
Knights
Akshita Kadali (V B)
Trojans
Harsha Radhithya Manem (VI C)
Knights
Sesha Sohil Nandiraju(VI A)
Knights
Sai Mihir Katravullapalli (VI B)
Trojans
Grades 7 & 8
Chuckles ‘nd’ Smiles
Abhiram B (VII A)
Spartans
Rohan Kanagiri (VIII C)
Samurais
Yokesh. S (VII C)
Knights
Sri Varshini Kadam (VII B)
Samurais
Grades 9 & 10Picture Perfect!!Ananya Talya (X B)
Knights
Archie Vijay (X B)
Spartans
Rajeshwar Reddy Bontala (IX B)
Knights
                                                                          August – Interhouse Competition Winners
SegmentCompetitionFirstSecondThird
Grades 1 & 2
Sculpt ‘N’ Shape
Trijoy Paul (I B)
Knights
Chaturya G ( I B )
Spartans
G Sreehitha ( I A )
Spartans
Sai Veer Karthik (II A)
Knights
Anindhya Shriya M. V (II C )
Samurais
Abdul Aziz (II C )
Knights
Grades 3 & 4
Sculpt ‘N’ Shape
Avyya Sharma (III A)
Knights
E. Deekshitha (III C)
Knights
Anvita Narla (III B)
Knights
Krithe.D (IV B)
Trojans
Krithik Srinivas Padugula (IV B)
Trojans
Vandana A (IV A)
Spartans
Grades 5 & 6
Product Parody
Vaidik Srivastav(V A)
Knights
Lekhya Sri Jallu (V C)
Knights
Akshita Kadali (V B)
Trojans
Harsha Radhithya Manem (VI C)
Knights
Sesha Sohil Nandiraju(VI A)
Knights
Sai Mihir Katravullapalli (VI B)
Trojans
Grades 7 & 8
Chuckles ‘nd’ Smiles
Abhiram B (VII A)
Spartans
Rohan Kanagiri (VIII C)
Samurais
Yokesh. S (VII C)
Knights
Sri Varshini Kadam (VII B)
Samurais
Grades 9 & 10Picture Perfect!!Ananya Talya (X B)
Knights
Archie Vijay (X B)
Spartans
Rajeshwar Reddy Bontala (IX B)
Knights
                                                                          November – Interhouse Competition Winners
Segment Competition First Second Third
Grades 1&2
Whirl ‘N’ Twirl
Ashish Indugula (II C) Spartan Ranadheer Godugu (I B) Samurai Jyoshita Priya Maddali(II C) Samurai
Advaitha Suroju (II A) Samurai
Grades 3&4
Product Parody
Shaziya Moosa Sheikh (IV C) Trojans
Vinodeshwar (IV B) Trojans G. Nidhi (III C) Trojans
Grades 5&6
Whirl ‘N’ Twirl
Saanvi Kuppireddy (VI C) Samurais
Akshitha Kadali (V B) Trojans
Adarsh Mathaly (VI A) Trojans
Grades 7&8
Catalogue Creations
Rida Kareem (VIII A) Knights
Akshaya Gubba (VII C) Spartans Ragasree Tanvi (VIII B) Samurais
Grades 9&10 Double Trouble!! Kavitha Haima kidambi (IX B) Trojans  Tanvi Vipin (X A) Samurais  Samaher Suhail (X A) Spartans
                                                                              Inter-House Sports Quiz – Winners
Segment Competition First Second Third
Grades 1&2 Sports Quiz
Knights Ravinuthala Janet (I A) Abhinav Balaji ( I B) Ananya Nautiyal (II B) Dhruv Sharma (II C)
Samurais
Hrishitha Vivek (I C) Prakhyath Sourya (I B) Ishaan Sai Maddali (II A) Moukthika Podicheti (II B)
Grades 3&4
Sports Quiz
Trojans Haaris Rayhan Khan Pathan (III B) Yashfeen Ali (III C) Mridu Nishesh (IV A) Vedanth B (IV C)
Knights Anvita Narla (III B) Jacinth Ravinuthala (III C) Aditya M (IV B) Sameeha Sameer (IV C)
Grades 5&6
Sports Quiz
Spartans Kushwanth Kola(V B) Jeswitha Potturu (V C) Shashvat Patil (VI A) Akshat Raj G (VI B)
Samurais Sai Vikunth Veera Mallu (V B) Subinay Tej Reddy Tadi(V C) Abdullah Noor Mahalty(VI A) Sree Vallabha G (VI C)
Grades 7&8
Sports Quiz
Samurais
Ragamrutha Marella (VIII A) Rohan Kanagiri (VIII C) Kevin Paul Goka (VII A) Divya Boidi (VII C)
Trojans
Trojans Daksesh (VIII C) Sai Rishi Ventrapragada (VIII B) Achintya.B (VII A) Hrushikesh Rajyoshi (VII C)
Grades 9&10 Sports Quiz  Knights Deepshika Gurrampati (XA) Sreethan Reddy Panjugula(XA) Rikhil Kalva (IX A) Lakshmi Tanvi (IX B) Spartans Archie Vijay Wargia(X B) Hemanth Reddy Gurjapur (IX A) Akshita Rampuram (IX A) Kaushik Mysore (IX A)
                                                                          December – Interhouse Competition Winners
Segment Competition First Second Third
Grades 1&2 Voice My Views Nithya Katravullapalli (I A) Trojans Lohith Shankar (II A) Samurais Prakhyath Sourya (I B) Samurais
Medhasvi Sanampudi (II C) Trojans
Grades 3&4
Gratitude Platitude B.Arush (IV A) Samurais
Lakshmi Sahasra (III A) Samurais
Md.Yaqub Ansari (IV C) SpartansVinodeshwar (IV B) Trojans
Grades 5&6
Camera Chronicles Anuja Anand Bhide (VI A) Trojans Sesha Sohil Nandiraju(VI A) Knights
Lakshmi Thanmayee Kandibanda (VI A)
Knights
Grades 7&8
Tango Together
Spartans
Sahiti Chintakrindi (VII B)
Stuti Tiwari (VIII C)
Samyukta (VIII B)
 
Trojans
Harshali Chaturvedi (VIII A)
Saanvi Yeggolu (VIII A)
Samurais
Ananya Sri Vadla (VII B)
Moukthika Nimalakonda (VIII B)
Grades 9&10 This is Radio DSE Spartans
1. Vishal Pradeep (IX B)
2. Rhuthvija Allavala (IX B)
3. Archie Vijay Wargia (X B)
4. Kavyasri Varre (IX A)
5. Jahnavi Vipin (X B)
6. Zuhair Laiq Mohsin (X A)
7. Gurjapur Hemanth Reddy (IX A)
Samurais
Bhavik Kondur (IX B)
Tanvi Vipin (X A)
Gokul Mangalampally (IX B)
Gayatri Ganti (IX A)
                                                                          January – Interhouse Competition Winners
Segment Competition First Second Third
Grades 1&2 Rangoli Riot Trinabh Tamoghna (II C) Spartans
Kotha Saanvi (I C) Spartans
Tirta Sameeksha (II B) Samurais
Grades 3&4
Thingo Lingo!!
JASYASRI YARRA (III B) Trojans
SREENIDHI S (IV A) Samurai
SAI BHAVIK BAYYANA (III B) Spartans
Grades 5&6
Rangoli Riot Jeswitha Potturu (VC) Spartans
Lakshmi Thanmayi Kandibanda (VI A) Knights
Jyothsna Priyadarshini (VIB) Samurai
Grades 7&8
Live Reporting
RAAGAMRUTHA MARELLA ( VIII A ) SAMURAIS
MONIKA THATAVARTHI ( VIII B ) Samurais Moukthika Nimalakonda (VIII B)
Hanisha Raj Digala ( VII C ) Knights
Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *