Competitions

Competitions

SCORE BOARD

House
CCA
Sports
Total
Knights
770
560
1330
Samurai
970
455
1425
Spartans
960
510
1470
Trojans
1050
415
1465

Snapshots

November Competitions
August Competitions
July Competitions
June Competitions
April Competitions

Winners List

Show and Tell Competition
Grade 1 and 2 22/04/2021 Thursday
S. No. Full Name Grade and Section House Position
1 JESHVIK 1 B SPARTANS 1ST
2 UMAIZA FATIMA 1 C SAMURAIS 2ND
3 GAJULA KEYUSH 1B SPARTANS 3RD
4 VIRAT SARAVANA 2 C KNIGHTS 1ST
5 PRAKHYATH SOURYA S 2 B SAMURAIS 2ND
6 ROSHNASRI SANDRANA 2 C TROJANS 3RD
‘Tell a Tale’ Storytelling Competition
Grade 3 and 4 22/04/2021 Thursday
S. No. Full Name Grade and Section House Position
1 N.Nidhisri 3 A TROJANS 1st
2 ANANYA NAUTIYAL 3 B KNIGHTS 2nd
3 JYOSHITA PRIYA MADDALI 3 C SAMURAIS 2nd
4 Nidhi D 4B SAMURAIS 1st
5 Apoorva Mysore 4B SAMURAIS 2nd
6 Ziya Rizvi 4C SPARTANS 2nd
7 Haaris Rayhan Khan Pathan 4 B TROJANS 2nd
‘Calligraphy’ Handwriting Competition
Grade 5 and 6 23/04/2021 Friday
S. No. Full Name Grade and Section House Position
1 Sudhanshu Chindam 5A SAMURAIS 1st
2 Abhignya Reddy 5A TROJANS 2nd
3 Betina Samantha Perumalla 5B SPARTANS 3rd
4 Khamlika Tutika 6C TROJANS 1st
5 Varshini Vasala 6B SPARTANS 2nd
6 Naga Pranavi Sundaraneedi 6A SPARTANS 3rd
‘Sketch and Splash’ Drawing and Colouring Competition
Grade 7 and 8 23/04/2021 Friday
S. No. Full Name Grade and Section House Position
1 Shashvat Patil 7B SPARTANS 1st
2 Harshitha Garikapati 7C TROJANS 2nd
3 B. Sumedha 7A SPARTANS 3rd
4 Poshika G 8B TROJANS 1st
5 Akshaya Gubba 8C SPARTANS 2nd
6 Bhavishya Gurrampati 8B TROJANS 3rd
‘Mukimono’ Vegetable and Fruit Carving Competition
Grade 9 and 10 23/04/2021 Friday
S. No. Full Name Grade and Section House Position
1 Rida Kareem 9A KNIGHTS 1st
2 Rupa Laxmi Devarakonda 9A KNIGHTS 2nd
3 Jishnu Sai Venkat Motukuri 9B TROJANS 3rd
4 Sri Medha . G 10B SPARTANS 3rd

June – Interhouse Competition Winners

Vegetables Aren’t Just For Eating!!!

  
Vegetable Painting Competition
  
 Grades 1 and 2 25/06/2021Friday
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1Jeshvik Reddy1BSpartansI
2Anaya Ahmed Hussain1CTrojansII
3Trijoy Paul2BKnightsI
4Vadlamudi Vishika2BKnightsII

“Frame of Mind” Photo Frame Making Competition

  
 Grades 3 and 4 25/06/2021Friday
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1Advik BhistIII CKnightsI
2Sannidhi Raj MIII BKnightsII
3Medhasvi SanampudiIII CTrojansIII
4Sai Tanay Reddy RondlaIII ASpartansIII
1Zoya MehwishIV ASamuraisI
2Aadhya SaxenaIV ASamuraisII
3Kritaya AgarwalIV ATrojansIII
4Saanvi Sree NethiIV CSpartansIII

“Jewel – O – Metry”
Jewellery Designing Competition

 Grades 5 and 6 26/06/2021Saturday
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1Shree Vaishnavi Kalva5ASpartansFirst
2Bhagwati Sahasra5CSpartansSecond
3Vinodeshwar5BTrojansThird
1Seana Rachael6CSamuraisFirst
2Akshara Bayarram6AKnightsSecond
3Jahnavi L6BKnightsThird

“Budding Designer” T shirt Designing Competition

  
 Grades 9 and 10 26/06/2021Saturday
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1AKKRITI SHARMA9CKNIGHTSFIRST
2KEERTHI T.V.N9ATROJANSSECOND
     
1RHUTHVIJA A10BSPARTANSFIRST
2DEEKSHITHA10ASAMURAISSECOND
  
“Creative Kid”
  
  
Best Out of Waste Competition
  
 Grades 1 and 2 15/07/2021Thursday
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1Zaid Ruhan1CSamurai1 ST
2Pranati.B1BSpartans2 ND
3SREEHITHA GUDAPATI2ASpartans1 ST
4SURYAANSH SOMISETTY2ATrojans2 ND
     
     
     
     
  
“Story to Stage”
  
  
Puppet Show in Hindi
  
 Grades 3 and 4 15/07/2021Thursday
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1AARIFULLAH ZUHOORI S M3BSpartansI
2JASYASRI YARRA4 BTrojansII
3HAARIS RAYHAN KHAN PATHAN4 BTrojansIII
     
     
  
“Story to Stage”
  
  
Puppet Show in Telugu
  
 Grades 3 and 4 15/07/2021Thursday
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1SUHAS VEER KARELLA3CSAMURAISI
2AADYA G4ASpartansII
3ARJUN MASUNA3BSpartansII
     
     
 
“Declamatio”
   
  
English Declamation Competition
  
 Grades 5 and 6 16/07/2021Friday
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1Sreenidhi SVASamuraisFirst
2Arpan SuklaVBSpartansSecond
3MaithriVBKnightsSecond
4Paakhi kriplaniVCKnightsThird
     
5Kushwaanth KolaVIBSpartansFirst
6JallulekhyasriVICKnightsFirst
7Seana RachaelVICSamuraisSecond
8Aritri BanerjeeVIASamuraisSecond
9Akshaj DolaVIBKNIGHTSThird
  
“Kavyanjali”
  
  
Hindi or Telugu Poem Recitation Competition
  
 Grades 1 and 2   
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
 HINDI RECITATION   
1UMAIZA FATIMA1CSamurai1 ST
2DHANESH THOTA2ATrojans2 ND
3TRIJOY PAUL2BKnights3 RD
 TELUGU RECITATION   
4SREEVANTH1BTrojans1 ST
5VISHIKA2BKnights2 ND
6PRUDHVI TEJA1ASpartans3 RD
     
     
  
“Shake and Shine”
 
 
  
Solo Dance Competition
  
 Grades 3 and 4   
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1PODILA CHAITHRA P3AKnightsI
2DAKSHITA PALNATI3CTrojansII
3ASHISH INDUGULA3CSpartansIII
  
“Twinkle Twinkle Our Little Star”
  
 Fancy Dress Competition  
 Grades 1 and 2   
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1AMEYA KALAKUNTLA1BSAMURAISFirst
2BHAGAVATHI SUHAS2BSPARTANSSecond
3SANA DUDEKULA2ASAMURAISThird
     
  
“Treat Without Heat”
  
 Fireless Cooking Competition  
 Grades 3 and 4   
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1PODILA CHAITHRA PIII AKnightsFirst
2KOMYA GAUTAMIII BTrojansFirst
3YADLA TIRTA SAMIKSHA REDDYIII BSamuraisSecond
4SUHAS VEER KARELLAIII CSamuraisSecond
5KUSHAAL CHALLAIII ATrojansThird
     
     
1SRUTHI KURMAIV CSamuraisFirst
2KRITAYA AGARWALIV ATrojansSecond
3ZOHA TASNEEM SHAIKIV BKnightsThird
4ANVITHA NARLAIV BKnightsThird
     
  
“Right From the Heart”
  
Poetry Writing Competition  
 Grades 5 and 6   
S. No.Full NameGrade and SectionHousePosition
1SAI GAMYA BAYYANAVI CSamuraisFirst
2VINODESHWARVBTrojansSecond
3VEDANTH BVCTrojansThird
                                                                          December – Interhouse Competition Winners
Segment Competition First Second Third
Grades 1&2 Voice My Views Nithya Katravullapalli (I A) Trojans Lohith Shankar (II A) Samurais Prakhyath Sourya (I B) Samurais
Medhasvi Sanampudi (II C) Trojans
Grades 3&4
Gratitude Platitude B.Arush (IV A) Samurais
Lakshmi Sahasra (III A) Samurais
Md.Yaqub Ansari (IV C) SpartansVinodeshwar (IV B) Trojans
Grades 5&6
Camera Chronicles Anuja Anand Bhide (VI A) Trojans Sesha Sohil Nandiraju(VI A) Knights
Lakshmi Thanmayee Kandibanda (VI A)
Knights
Grades 7&8
Tango Together
Spartans
Sahiti Chintakrindi (VII B)
Stuti Tiwari (VIII C)
Samyukta (VIII B)
 
Trojans
Harshali Chaturvedi (VIII A)
Saanvi Yeggolu (VIII A)
Samurais
Ananya Sri Vadla (VII B)
Moukthika Nimalakonda (VIII B)
Grades 9&10 This is Radio DSE Spartans
1. Vishal Pradeep (IX B)
2. Rhuthvija Allavala (IX B)
3. Archie Vijay Wargia (X B)
4. Kavyasri Varre (IX A)
5. Jahnavi Vipin (X B)
6. Zuhair Laiq Mohsin (X A)
7. Gurjapur Hemanth Reddy (IX A)
Samurais
Bhavik Kondur (IX B)
Tanvi Vipin (X A)
Gokul Mangalampally (IX B)
Gayatri Ganti (IX A)
                                                                          January – Interhouse Competition Winners
Segment Competition First Second Third
Grades 1&2 Rangoli Riot Trinabh Tamoghna (II C) Spartans
Kotha Saanvi (I C) Spartans
Tirta Sameeksha (II B) Samurais
Grades 3&4
Thingo Lingo!!
JASYASRI YARRA (III B) Trojans
SREENIDHI S (IV A) Samurai
SAI BHAVIK BAYYANA (III B) Spartans
Grades 5&6
Rangoli Riot Jeswitha Potturu (VC) Spartans
Lakshmi Thanmayi Kandibanda (VI A) Knights
Jyothsna Priyadarshini (VIB) Samurai
Grades 7&8
Live Reporting
RAAGAMRUTHA MARELLA ( VIII A ) SAMURAIS
MONIKA THATAVARTHI ( VIII B ) Samurais Moukthika Nimalakonda (VIII B)
Hanisha Raj Digala ( VII C ) Knights
Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *