Achievements

Congratulations to
Nikhil S Kallakuri of Grade IX for securing Gold Medal in SOF-International English Olympiad(2018-19).
Congratulations to
  • Dibyajyothi Barik of Grade VI and Kavitha Kidambi of Grade VII for securing Gold Medals in SOF-International English Olympiad(2018-19).
  • Rehan Hussain Shaik of Grade VI for securing Silver Medal in SOF-International English Olympiad(2018-19).

Congratulations to
  • Bhoumik Santosh of Grade III and Navya Karthik Vithalani of Grade IV, Mahika of Grade V for securing Gold Medals in SOF-International English Olympiad.
  • Devansh Kumar of Grade III, Vaishnavi of Grade IV , Mourya Teja of Grade V for securing Silver Medals in SOF-International English Olympiad(2018-19).
  • Seana Rachael of Grade III, Faris Mohammed Qasim of Grade V for securing Bronze Medals in SOF-International English Olympiad(2018-19).

Congratulations to
  • Nijagna of Grade I and Vaibhava Ramesh of Grade II for securing Gold medals in SOF-International English olympiad (2018-19).
  • Harris of Grace I and SreeNidhi Of Grade II for securing Bronze Medal n SOF-International English olympiad(2018-19).
  • Rachana of Grade I and K. Sree Vaishnavi of Grade II for securing Silver Medal in SOF-International English olympiad (2018-19).

Congratulations for winning Second Prize in 'Art In Math' , 'Pen It Down' and 'Symbols are Heros' at the Inter School Math-Fest- Shri Dhara held at 'The Shri Ram Universal School'.
Congratulations to Chashith V, Akshitha, Bhoumik Santosh, Varshit Reddy, Anshika Shankar and Dibyajyoti Barik for securing Gold Medals in SOF- International General Knowledge Olympiad (2018-19).
We proudly announce that Asrar Ali Khan of Grade IX had been awarded the Man of the Match title in the Reliance Football Tournament held in Vijaya Nagar Sporting Club , Mehadipatnam on 31st of October.
Hearty congratulations to Akshita of grade VIIA for winning Silver medal in the Sub-Junior Tug of War Inter District Competition.We wish her All the Very Best fo the Nationals to be held in maharashtra.
Congratulations to Anshika of Grade VC for having won Silver Medal in (35-40kg) category Taekwondo SFA competition.
Congratulations to  Ashish Mathaly (X), Hemanth(X) and Samanvitha(IXA) for winning First prize in Inter-School Debate Competition held at Open Minds Birla School.
Congratulations to Deveshi(IIC), Abdul Ahad(IIC), Arpan Sukla (IIA) and Maitri(IIB)  for winning First prize in 'Prop-It-Up', a story telling competition held at Open Minds Birla School.

Congratulations to Tanush Kumar (III/A) for securing Black Belt in the competitions held by All India Karate Fedaration.

Congratulations to Saaket of IVA for securing Gold medal in Summer Skating Competition under 8 years catrgory organized by Deccan Hawks Skating Association.

 
Congratulations to Hemanth of VIIA and  Akshita Kadali of IIIA for securing Silver and Bronze medals respectively in Summer Speed Skating Competition Organized by Deccan Hawks Skating Association.
Congratulations to  13th  Eduranet Winners 2017-18.

 

Achievements 2017-18