Teachers

DEPARTMENT OF PRE PRIMARY

Ms. SUGRA FATIMA
COORDINATOR

B.Com, B.Ed

Ms. SANIYA AHMED

M.Com, PPTC

Ms. C HARITHA

BBA, PPTTC

Ms. APORUPA MITRA

B.Com, D.Ed

DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY

Ms. SUGRA FATIMA
COORDINATOR

B.Com, B.Ed

Ms. MANJU KUMARI

M.Com, PGDCE, B.Ed

Ms. GAURI MODI

M.Com, B.Com, B.Ed

Ms. PADMAVATHI V

B.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. ISHWARI B PATIL

B.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. SAVARNITHA P

B.Com, B.Ed

Ms. MADHUMATHI G

M.A, B.Ed

Ms. Lavanya A

B.Sc, B.Ed

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

Ms. SHILPA V
HOD

MA, B.Ed

Ms. SUSHMA SEMWAL

B.Sc , M.A, B.Ed

Ms. Sai Sharanya

B.Tech, B.Ed

Ms. APOORVA

M.A English, M.A Womens Studies, B.Ed

Ms. SARADA

M.A, B.Ed

Ms. VAIDEHI

M.A Eng

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI

Ms. VIJAYA LAXMI L
HOD

MA (Hindi), MA (Eco), HPT

Ms. SANGEETHA 

MA, B.Ed

Ms. GEETA BISHT

M.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. SWARNALATHA

M.A, B.Ed

Ms. Neelam Rajiv

M.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. SHALINI

MA, DETT,NTT

Ms. Sumathi Nautiyal

B.A Hindi Vidhwan, Hindi Bhushan

DEPARTMENT OF TELUGU

Ms. GEETHANJALI 
HOD

MA, TPT

Ms. AROGYA DEEPA

M.A. Telugu, B.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. JYOTHI SREE  V

B. Com, B.Ed

Ms. SUKANYA K

B.Com, TPT, PPTC

 

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

Ms. RADHIKA BANDARI
HOD

M.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. SURYA PADMAVATHI 

MCA, B.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. QUDAIJA SIDDIQUA

B.Sc, B.Ed

Mr. LAKSHMI NARAYANA 

B.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. GAYATHRI C

B.Sc, B.Ed

Mr. SAIBABA M

B.Sc, B.Ed, D.Ed

DEPARTMENT OF  SCIENCE

Ms. LILLY PUSHPA
HOD

M.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. MADHURI DEVI P

M.Sc (Micro Biology), B.Ed

Mr. DEEPAK RAJ 

M.Sc, HPT, B.Ed

Ms. LAVANYA

M.A, B.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. VANDANA

M.Sc, B.Ed, PG Diploma in Bio Informatics

Ms. Sana Fatima

M.Sc, B.Ed

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE

Ms. SABITA KANJILAL
HOD

M.Sc, B.Ed

Ms. JASMINE AUGUSTINE 
HM & COORDINATOR VI-VIII

M.Com, M.A B.Ed

Ms. DURGA VANI D
COORDINATOR III-V

BA, B.Ed

Ms. Beaulah Kesari

B.Com, B.Ed

Ms.SWAPNA

M.Com, B.Ed

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE

Ms. SREELAKSHMI C
HOD

M.Tech

Ms. SANTOSHI RAJYOSHI

M.Sc IS, BCA, Diploma in PPTC

Ms. GAYATHRI

MS in Computer Science

DEPARTMENT OF VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS

Mr. SAUMIK SANYAL
ARTS

MFA

Mr. RAMESH M
DANCE

Level 1 International Zumba Certification

Ms. RAJINI ARYA
MUSIC

MA Music, M.A Hindi

Ms. RUCHITHA
CLASSICAL DANCE

BFA

LIBRARIAN

 

Ms. MRUDULA D

B.Com, B.Lib

 

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr. VISHWANATH M
PET

B.A, B.PEd

Mr. YADAGIRI

B.PEd

Ms. JOBY VELIYIL JOY
YOGA INSTRUCTOR

B.Sc Nursing, Diploma in Yoga

DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION

Ms. UMA MUSUNURU
ADMIN MANAGER

 

Mr. SAI SUJEETH B
SYSTEM ADMIN

Ms. GIRIJA P
STORES INCHARGE

Ms. SHOWRILU T REDDY
ACCOUNTS EXECUTIVE

Ms. DAVID SRINIVAS
SYSTEM ADMIN

Ms. D Varalaxmi
HOUSEKEEPING INCHARGE

Ms. VANDANA D
ADMISSION COUNSELOR

Ms. APARNA
HR EXECUTIVE